Invenzi Privacy and Security Policy

Effective Date: October 15, 2020

Privacy and security are fundamental for Invenzi. Thus, we are aware and attentive to the privacy and confidentiality of the individuals who visit the sites (“Visitors”).

The Invenzi Privacy and Security Policy describes how we collect and treat your personal data, both online (invenzi.com), as well as by telephone, e-mail and in person.

It is worth mentioning that the privacy policy related to our products and services is established in the SOFTWARE LICENSE TERMS.


INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE

We usually collect some information: name, e-mail and business phone number or any other information that you optionally want to provide, that allows us to identify you in our environments (physical and virtual), to respond to requests, schedule meetings with interest of both parties. parties, inform you about news, features, content, news and other events that we consider relevant related to our products and services or, still, to obtain your consent for a specific subject or use of data.

This information is collected during your interaction with us, whether by visiting the site, by phone, e-mail or in person, as a potential customer or customer who seeks us to know our products or services, suppliers with interests in having us as a customer, provider service provider, potential partner, partner, candidate, consultant, contractor or other third party in relation to the functioning of our business in general. Including sales, marketing, commercial contact and / or registration activities carried out by Invenzi, which we will call “Visitor Data”.

You can choose not to provide personal information by not entering it on the website or by not providing it if requested.


INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY

Video images captured by CCTV may be collected if you are in person in our physical environment, with the purpose of ensuring your safety as well as that of our environments and employees, and also navigation information can also be automatically collected on our website. site.

The website’s navigation information is collected by commonly used information collection tools and called “Cookies”. The navigation information includes the type and language of the browser, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address and the actions you take on our website, such as the pages viewed and the links clicked. In some cases, we use cookies to collect information related to future visits to our website, to recognize you as a previous visitor or to track your activities. This information is used for the purpose of statistically analyzing user behavior and activity, with a view to improving the site, sending news and information notices subscribed to registered email addresses (including a link to unsubscribe), obtaining their consent. for specific use.

We do not deliver third-party online ads on our site, but we may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads for our services when you access and use other sites, based on information related to your access and use of our site, as well as information received from third parties. To this end, these companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser during your visit.

We use the web analysis service provided by Google (Google Analytics), which uses cookies to monitor web traffic on our website. Google Analytics collects, tracks and examines data on website usage. We can run reports based on the data we collect and share it with other Google services. Google may use the data to personalize the advertisements that are offered to you.

To find out more about why we use cookies, how they are stored, what types we use and how you can control or delete them, our Cookie Policy will be available on our website.

Our site may contain links to other sites, by clicking on these links you can be directed away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy policies before accessing them.


WITH WHO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

Invenzi may share or transfer information that you have provided to us or that we have collected on our website in the following cases:

with competent judicial, administrative or governmental authorities, whenever there is a legal determination, request, requisition, court order or law that requires us to do so;
if you violate our privacy policy, to protect our rights and property;
in case of corporate movements, such as mergers, spin-offs, acquisitions and incorporations of companies;
for third parties that we hire to support the execution of our

marketing, whose Invenzi maintains a formal contract and requires in a contractual clause the security of personal information in accordance with the established in the information security laws in Brazil and Europe.
Also, in the case of third parties who process personal information on behalf of Invenzi, if performed in a manner incompatible with the law, Invenzi will be responsible, unless Invenzi proves that it is not responsible for the event that generates the damage.

Therefore, Invenzi may share personal information with third parties in connection with the functioning of our business and consistent with the purpose for which the personal information was collected. Except as permitted or required by applicable law.


DATA LOCATION AND SAFEGUARDS

How long we keep your information depends on a number of factors, including the type of information. In general, we retain personal information as long as we need ongoing business to retain it. After that period, we exclude.

Invenzi is concerned with information security and implements physical, administrative and security measures designed to prevent unauthorized access to Visitor Data. However, as no security measure is perfect or impenetrable, we cannot guarantee the security of the information you submit to us.

The website’s navigation information, collected in an automated way, must be kept for at least 06 (six) months (article 15 of the Marco Civil da Internet), counted from the date on which the interaction in our virtual environment was carried out.

CCTV images will be kept for short periods, from 30 to 60 days, in accordance with our security policies and monitoring of physical environments.


DATA INCIDENTS

If Invenzi becomes aware of any unauthorized access, unauthorized use or disclosure of Visitor Data (a “Data Violation”), it will analyze the facts of the Data Violation in the context of applicable laws, regulations, policies and contractual obligations to determine the proper notification process. Invenzi will provide timely notifications after becoming aware of a Data Breach and will take reasonable technical measures to minimize damage and mitigate additional risks to Visitor Data.


PRIVACY COMMITMENT

Invenzi declares itself in compliance with the General Personal Data Protection Law.


YOUR RIGHTS AND DUTIES AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

The General Law on Protection of Personal Data grants certain rights with regard to the processing of your personal data. Are they:

Access – the right to be informed and to have access to your personal data.
Correction – the right to request the updating or alteration of your outdated, incomplete or incorrect personal data.
Portability – the right to request that the personal data under our treatment be transferred to another service provider.
Elimination – the right to have your personal data deleted from our databases, except in cases where storage is required by law.
Anonymization or blocking – the right to request that excessive personal data to be processed are subject to anonymization or that this excessive treatment is excluded by us.
Revocation – the right to revoke your consent for the purposes of processing personal data attached to it.
Information on the consequences of the revocation – the right to be informed about the consequences of the relationship with us and the execution of a specific purpose if you wish to revoke your consent
Opposition – your right to object to the processing of personal data that is out of line with the provisions of the General Personal Data Protection Law
You are responsible for the precision, accuracy and veracity of the personal data provided. Always keep them updated.


DISPUTE RESOLUTION

In accordance with the General Personal Data Protection Law, Invenzi is committed to resolving complaints about the collection or use of your personal information.

Individuals who wish to consult or complain about our policy must first contact Invenzi at e-mail: dpo@invenzi.com.br or telephone: 55 (11) 4480-1500.


OTHER INTERNATIONAL USERS

Our website is hosted in the USA. If you are a consumer accessing the Asia website, or any other region with laws or regulations governing the collection, use and disclosure of personal data that differ from US law, your continued use of the site, which is governed by US law and under these terms, you consent to transferring your information to the U.S.


CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

No part of our website is structured to attract children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or access the website, at any time or in any way.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions about this Privacy and Security Policy or if you need to request access to, or update, change or remove, the personal information we control, you can do so by contacting:

Rua Henri Dunant, 873, cj. 1310
Santo Antônio Farm
Sao Paulo-SP
Zip code 04709-110
Email: dpo@invenzi.com.br
Phone: 55 (11) 4480-1500


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

Invenzi reserves the right to change this Privacy and Security Policy whenever necessary, and it is up to you, the visitor, to check it whenever possible through this email address, based on the date of the last update.

We may also provide you with advance notice before the update takes effect, such as posting a visible notice on our website or contacting us using the email address provided. We request attention to the use of the information provided.